Site map

The Scientific and Creative Laboratory «Traditions and Modernism in the Art of Choreography »

The Faculty «Choreography»

The Scientific and Creative Laboratory «Traditions and Modernism in the Art of Choreography »

  The work of the scientific and creative laboratory «Traditions and modernism in the art of choreography» is focused on creation of creative projects in the field of modern art of choreography.

   Also, the laboratory's work includes the publication of scientific material, thematic tours, conceptual interview with leading workers of culture and arts, and collaboration with Arts universities of CIS and abroad.

   Recognized masters of choreographic art are invited to conduct master-class and seminars in order to increase qualifications of the teaching staff, students, master's students, and doctoral students.

   The results of the scientific and creative laboratory are success and achievements recognized on different international competitions, festivals, and art's projects.

 

General information

The full name of the scientific and creative lab:

«Traditions and Modernism in the Art of Choreography »

Basic Sections:

The department «Pedagogy of choreography», «Choreography directing».

The year of creation: 2011

Lab location: house №1 ( str.Panfilova , 127)

Lab directors: head of the department «Choreography»

Contact information: the phone number of the faculty: – 8 (727) 272 82 71

KAZNAI_BALLET @mail.ru

Specialization of the lab:

The work of the scientific and creative laboratory is focused on creating of creative projects in the field of modern art of choreography

Preparation of students with the help of the following rooms, equipment, etc.

The list of rooms and name of equipment

Name of Rooms

Equipment

 

1

Educational theatre

 

lobby

300 square m, exhibition hall for different meetings of the academy.

Auditorium

200 seats

scene

110 square m., grand piano, lightning devices, sound speakers.

dock

Different decorations for diploma shows, concert's clothes

Warehouses requisites

Different requisites for diploma spectacles.

costume shop

Theatrical costumes and their details are produced here: shoes, hats, flowers and etc.

Make-Up workshop

Special cosmetic tools, as well as stickers, pads, and so on, used actors.

 

Costume workshop

1.    Kazakh female costume (blue)) – 14 pcs.
2.    Kazakh female costume (pink)– 10 pcs.
3.    Kazakh female costume (green) – 12 pcs.
4.    Female passadoble – 5 pcs.
5.    Male passadoble – 5pcs.
6.    Standard dress (orange) – 6 pcs.
7.    Dress Latino (fringe) – 6 pcs.
8.    Kazakh female costume (white Ak-ku) – 2 pcs.
9.    Khorezm female costume – 1 pcs
10.Uygur female costume – 1 шт.
11.Styled Kazakh costume (female, male) - 24 pcs.

 

Shoes

20 pairs of shoes for the Kazakh women dance.

Technical hardware

Lightning and projecting devices of light control, communication, electro acoustic devices, and electric power supply, and electric control stage's mechanisms.

 

2

Studio of sound recording

Recording equipment to provide sound for spectacles, audio speakers, microphones.

3

Ballet hall (aud.) № 25 a

Barre ballet, mirrors, floor covering (linoleum), piano «Pearl river», the musical center LG, radio.

4

Ballet hall (aud.) № 25 b

Barre ballet, mirrors, floor covering (linoleum), piano «Pearl river», the musical center LG, radio.

5

Ballet hall (aud.) № 75

Barre ballet, mirrors, floor covering (linoleum), piano «Pearl river», the musical center LG.

6

Ballet hall (aud.) № 92

Barre ballet, mirrors, floor covering (linoleum), piano «Pearl river», the musical center LG, radio.

7

Ballet hall (aud.) № 93

Barre ballet, mirrors, floor covering (linoleum), piano «Pearl river», the musical center LG, radio.

 

The list of software and multimedia support of the disciplines:

1 Tchaikovsky's "Swan Lake." Fasting. Petipa, L.Ivanov.
2 Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty". Fasting. M. Petipa.
3 P.I.Chaykovsky "The Nutcracker." Fasting. Petipa, V.Vaynonen, Yuri Grigorovich.
4 F. Chopin "Chopiniana". Fasting. Fokine.
5 L. Minkus "Bayadere". Fasting. M. Petipa.
6 L. Minkus "Don Quixote." Fasting. M. Petipa.
7 A.Adan "Giselle".
8 A.Adan "Egyptian Nights" .post. M. Petipa.
9 L. Minkus' Paquita. " Fasting. M. Petipa.
10 Levenskhold "La Sylphide."
11 S.Prokofev "Ivan the Terrible." Fasting. Yuri Grigorovich.
12 R.Korsakov "Scheherazade."
13 G.Persel "Moor's Pavane."
14 A.Shnitke "Suite-style antiques". Fasting. G.U.Tutkibaeva.
15 B.Asafev "The Fountain of Bakhchisarai". Fasting. R.Zaharov.
16 State exam "Historical and household Dance".
17 «Zvezdy» Russian ballet.
18 Lessons of classical dance. Grades 1-5, 1-3 courses choreographer. The school named after Ya.Vaganovoy.
19 Masters of Russian ballet.
20 Rudolf Nureyev.
21 A.Adan "Le Corsaire".
22 A.Serkebaev "Mowgli".
23 E.Brusilovsky. Adagio from the ballet "Goats Korpesh - Bayan Sulu".
24 A.Adan "Giselle".
25 S.Kibirova "The Three Little Pigs."
26 B.Eyfman "Crazy Day" 1972
27 B.Eyfman "A brilliant Divertimento", 1972
28 B.Asafev "The Fountain of Bakhchisarai" ENTOB 2002
29 A.Adan "Giselle" at La Scala
30 Dance Theatre "Gzhel", Moscow
31 Vildanova V.E. "Remembering Ulanova", Pavlodar
32 S. Prokofiev "Glass Slipper"
33 Minkus "Bayadere" R.Nuriev
34 "Chopiniana", "Paquita" in Spanish. M.Baryshnikova
35 Modern choreography, New York, Makarova, Baryshnikov
36 A.R.P. im.A.V.Selezneva exam Grade 5, NL Goncharova
37 B.Eyfman "Red Giselle"
38 "Requiem"
39 B.Eyfman "Don Quixote"
40 The exams in classical dance, Grade 5, 1st year, the Academy of Russian Ballet, Saint Petersburg, 1997
41 The exams in classical dance, 1, 2, 3 class Russian Ballet Academy, St. Petersburg, 1997
42 Benoit Delyadans 2003
43 "Swan Lake", Povegarden
44 "Swan Lake", Abai GATOB
45 Khachaturian "Spartacus", the Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
46 "Zheztyrnak" post.G.Adamovoy, 2007
47 "Vain Precaution" A.R.P. named after Selezneva 2006
48 "Dark Alleys", "Neuron"
49 The ensemble of "Riverdance" Irish dancing
50 Competition named after Sh.Zhienkulovoy, Uralsk, 2006
51 E.Maksimova documentary
52 "Purple Garden", the Mariinsky Theatre, 2000
53 Nijinsky "Rite of Spring"
54 Nijinsky "Les Noces"
55 Rami Be'er (Israel), "Memoirs adjutant" Kibbua Theatre,
56 John Naymaer "Othello"
57 Alfred Schnittke "Dance of the Devil"
58 Thai dancing
59 The Polish Dance
60 Kazakh dances, A.R.P. named after A.V.Selezneva 2007
61 Maurice Bejart "Mozart Tango"
62 The ballet "The Moor's Pavane", Moscow, 2001
63 "Hamlet", Moscow, 2001
64 "Egyptian Nights" Marinsky theater, 1996
65 Concert of Russian dance, ensemble "Birch".
66 State exam "Historical and household Dance", A.R.P. named after A.V.Selezneva 2007
67 The exam "Classical dance", 1, 2, 3, 4 classes, A.R.P. named after A.V.Selezneva 1989
68 Graduation concert A.R.P. named after A.V.Selezneva 2003
69 "Bulgarian folk dances." Sofia 2009.
70 The Polish folk dances. Warsaw 2001.
71 Hungarian Folk Dance Ensemble,
72 State Concert, Dance Company of Ukraine. Ropes,
73 Evening of American Ballet, the Mariinsky Theatre, 2005.
74 State Concert, Dance Ensemble of Georgia named after Sukhishvili Ramishvili.

 

Teaching potential of the lab:

Name

Position

Scientific degree,

Scientific title

Contact information

1

Sushkov D.V.

The dean of the faculty «Choreography»

Docent

8 (727) 272 82 71

 

2

Kim L.V.

The head of the department «Pedagogy of Choreography»

 

Docent

8 (727) 272 82 71

 

3

Tutkibaeva. G.U.

The head of the department «Directing Choreography»

 

Deputy professor

8 (727) 272 82 71

 

4

Saitova G.U.

The director of the scientific sector of the faculty.

Professor

8 (727) 272 82 71

 

 

Educational work of the scientific and creative lab

Educational disciplines and educational courses of the graduates of the faculty that are conducted on the basis of the scientific and creative lab (Auditorium № 25а, 25б, 75, 92, 93).

Name of the discipline

Specialty

Number of credits

Teacher

1

The theory and methods of teaching a classical dance

«The teacher, choreograph».

6

Goncharova N.L.

2

The theory and methods of teaching a people's scenic dance

«The teacher, choreograph».

6

Alsheva A.T.

Kokshinova S.U.

3

The theory and methods of teaching Kazakh dance

«The teacher, choreograph».

4

Tati A.A.

Moldahmetova A.T.

4

The theory and methods of teaching duet and classical dance

«The teacher, choreograph».

       2

Sushkov D.V.

5

The theory and methods of teaching an eastern dance

«The teacher, choreograph».

3

Saitova G.U.

6

The theory and methods of teaching historical and household dance

«The teacher, choreograph».

4

Jumagalieva A.M.

 

 

Name of the discipline

Specialty

Number of credits

Teacher

1

The theory and methods of teaching standard dance

«The teacher of sport ballroom dance».

6

Isalieva A.T.

2

The theory and methods of teachingLatino American dances

«The teacher of sport ballroom dance».

6

Terehova T.V.

3

The composition of ballroom dancing

«The teacher of sport ballroom dance».

2

Evseeva V.V.

4

Ensemble

«The teacher of sport ballroom dance».

2

Evseeva V.V.

5

The theory and methods of teaching a classical dance

«The teacher of sport ballroom dance».

2

Bayseitova R.H.

6

The theory and methods of teaching a people's scenic dance

«The teacher of sport ballroom dance».

2

Alisheva A.T.

Gabbasova G.N.

 

 

Name of the discipline

Specialty

Number of credits

Teacher

1

Arts choreographer

«Director, choreograph »

2

Bapov R.S.

Gabbasova G.N.

Tutkibaeva G.U.

2

Composition of classical dance

«Director, choreograph »

2

Andosov K.N.

3

Composition of people's scenic dance

«Director, choreograph »

2

Kim L.V.

4

Composition of Kazakh dance

«Director, choreograph »

2

Klyshbaev T.A.

 

 

The number of students that studied on the basis of the scientific and creative lab

Specialty

Educational Year

Number of Students

The theme of diploma project

1

6В040900

The teacher, choreograph

2011-2012

6 people:

1. Macenko Kolokolova Dina Vladimirovna

2. Berdiyarova Aydyn Kaldybekovna

3. Mirseidova Nargiz Ulanovna

4. Medeup Asel Shoraevna

5. Egizbaeva Ayman Nurzhanovna

6. Kurmanbaeva Asel Tlektesovna

The exam «GAK»:

-«TiMP» of classical dance;

-«TiMP» of people's scenical dance;

-«TiMP» of classical dance.

2

6В040900

The teacher, choreograph

2012-2013

3 peoples:

1. Imanbaeva Gulistan Okazhanovna

2. Imankulov Janibek Rustemovich

3. Tulegen Dana

The exam «GAK»:

-«TiMP» of classical dance;

-«TiMP» of people's scenical dance;

-«TiMP» of Kazakh dance.

3

6В040900

The teacher, choreograph

2013-2014

7 peoples:1.Dosmuhambetova Aray Azamatovna.

2.Zharmuhanbetovna Dina Bayzhigitovna

3.Roslyakova Anna Sergeevna.

4.Beleuova Albina Serikbaevna.

5.Ashimova Enlik Zhenisovna.

6.Salimbaeva Aynur Ganievna.

7.Kairzhanovna Sara Nurlanovna.

The exam «GAK»:

-«TiMP» of classical dance;

-«TiMP» of people's scenical dance;

-«TiMP» of Kazakh dance.

 

Specialty

Educational year

Number of students

The theme of diploma project

1

6В040900

The teacher, choreograph

2011-2012

There was no graduation

 

2

6В040900

The teacher, choreograph

2012-2013

3 peoples:

1.    Pahomova Kseniya Aleksandrovna

2.    Galicyn Konstantin Igorevich

3. Lysenko Olesya Olegovna

The exam «ГАК»

-«ТиМП» of standard dances;

-«ТиМП» of latino-american dances.

3

6В040900

The teacher, choreograph

2013-2014

5 peoples:

1. Almataeva Korlan Almataykyzy.

2. Kandalinova Gauhar Duysengalievna.

3.Imanbaeva Saule Zhumashkinovna.

4.Agapova Darina Saidovna.

5.Sapova Anastasiya Olegovna.

The exam «ГАК»

-«ТиМП» of standard dances;

-«ТиМП» of latino-american dances.

 

 

Specialty

Ed.Year

Number of students

The theme of diploma project

1

6В040600

The Director, choreograph

2011-2012

6 persons:

1.Esentaeva Dinara Bulatovna

2.Yaushev Timur Renatovich

3.Dzhakanov Baurzhan Sansyzbaevich

4.Mavaeva Gulnara Bahitzhanovna

5.Laura Ermentaeva

6. Makartseva Yana Alexandrovna

Setting of the one act play

2

6В040600

The Director, choreograph

2012-2013

4 persons:

1.Nurzhankyzy Oryngul

2.Tsoy Anna Vadimovna

3.Urazymbetov Damir Duysenovich

4.Murzagaliev Sayan

Setting of the one act play

3

6В040600

The Director, choreograph

2013-2014

7 persons:

1.Belyaeva Snezhana Amirtaevna.

2.Baymagambaev Arman Muratovic.

3.Yagin Yegor Andreyevich.

4.Nurieva Zarina Marisovna.

5. Anastasia V. Kasparov.

6. Bukin Mahabbat Arystanovna.

7. Sultanov Yultuz Nurahmetovna.

Setting of the one act play

 

- Diploma works are carried out on the scenic areas of ACA named after A.V.Seleznev, GATOB named after Abay, State Republican Korean Theatre of Musical Comedy, State Republican Uygur's Theatre of Musical Comedy named after K.Kuzhamyarova.

 

The scientific and creative work of the lab

Students that carry out scientific research and creative projects in the lab

Ed.Year

Name

Specialty

The theme

1

2011-2012

Esentaeva Dinara Bulatovna

6В040600

The director, choreograph

–One act ballet «Mozartiana». The music by V.A.Mozart

2

2011-2012

Yaushev Timur Renatovich

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-One act ballet “Shurale”, the music by F.Yarullina;

3

2011-2012

Dzhakanov Baurzhan Sansyzbaevich

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-One act ballet “Batyr Bayan”,

themusic by G.Zhubanova;

 

4

2011-2012

Mavaeva Gulnara Bahitzhanovna

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-One act ballet “Shanyrak
, musical compilation;

 

5

2011-2012

Laura Ermentaeva

6В040600

The director, choreograph

–One act ballet «Shadows», musical compilation;

 

6

2011-2012

Yana Makartseva

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-Exam«ГАК»in the disciplines «Art of Ballet» «Composition of Classical Dance »

7

2012-2013

Nurzhankyzy Oryngul

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-One act ballet trillogy «Three Stories», musical compilation: P.I.Tchaikovsky, A.Shnitke, S.Rahmaninov.

 

 

8

2012-2013

Choi Anna Vadimovna

6В040600

The director, choreograph

- One act ballet «Parallels», musical coverage: Korean people's music and Ludovico Eunaidi  

9

2012-2013

Urazymbetov Damir Duysenovich

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-the children ballet spectacle «Thumbelina», based on the fairytale of H.C. Andersen and the music by S.Guno, S. Prokofieva, K.Sen-Sansa, P.Tchaikovsky, D.Shostakovich.

10

2012-2013

Murzagaliev Sayan

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-Chorographicalcomposition «Emergence...» (Based on ancient Turk’s epos), Music byfolklore group «Turan», E.Kusainova, R/ Gaysina, Folk.group «Saktar».

11

2013-2014

Baymagambaev Arman

6В040600

The director, choreograph

- one act ballet "comfort zone", the music by Eric Serra.

12

2013-2014

Belyaeva Snezhanna

6В040600

The director, choreograph

- one-act play "The pathology of the senses." Music by contemporary composers Hans Zimmer, Guy Farley.

13

2013-2014

Bukina Mahhabat

 

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-one act ballet «Anabiosis». Composers: Thomas Newman, Pitter Gabriel.

14

2013-2014

Nurieva Zarina

 

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-one act ballet "On the roads of the east."

15

2013-2014

Sutlanova Yultuz

6В040600

The director, choreograph

-Children's ballet, based on the fairy tale of Hans Christian Andersen "The Shepherdess and the Chimney Sweep" Composers: Danny Elfman, Frank Churchill, Mark Mansina, Barry Manilow, Christopher Lennertz.

16

2013-2014

Kasparova Anastasiya

6В040600

The director, choreograph

- «The Sweeping Dust Under the Boots». Choreographic suite that was made of people's dance on the theme of the Great Patriotic War. Music of people and of the Soviet composers.

17

2013-2014

Yagin Egor

 

 

6В040600

The director, choreograph

- one act ballet "The Wizard of Oz." Music by contemporary composers Johan Johanson, Danny Elfman.

 

Master's students that carry out scientific research and creative projects in the lab

Ed.Year

Name

Specialty

department

Theme

1

2011-

2012

Abakaeva Asel Bolatbekovna

6М040900

The teacher, choreograph

 

Pedagogy of choreography

«Modern dance and its influence on the development of technical performance of ballet’s artists”

2

2011-

2012

Tanykpaeva Aliya Amanzholovna

 

6М040900

The teacher, choreograph

Pedagogy of choreography

«Social and psychological reasons of ballet artist's immigration from the countries of the post Soviet Union to the countries of Western Europe»

 

2011-

2012

Kenzikeev Ruslan Vladimirovich

 

6М040600

The teacher choreograph

Pedagogy of choreography

«Psychological interaction of partners during ball room dancing»

 

2011-

2012

Aldambergenova M.R.

6М040900

The teacher choreograph

Pedagogy of choreography

«The influence of the basic profile disciplines on how to become a teacher of sport ball room dance in the future »

 

2011-

2012

Esentaeva D.B.

6М040900

The teacher choreograph

Pedagogy of choreography

"Artistic quests and problems of formation of the repertoire GATOB named after Abay in the period from 2003 to 2013".

 

2011-

2012

Abilgazina A.

6М040600

The director, choreograph

Directing choreography

two-act performance to the music of classical and contemporary composers «Metamorphoses of the soul».

 

 

Doctoral students that carry out scientific research and creative projects in the lab

Ed.Year

Name

Specialty

department

Theme

1

2014-

2013

Dosbatyrov D.

6D040600

Directing

«Directing Choreography»

«Syncretism of traditional Kazakh culture in the light of film making innovations of circus and choreographic art in Kazakhstan and its integration to the world civilization».

2

2014-2015

Chay A.

6D041600

Arts history

(History and theory of choreography).

«Directing Choreography»

«Korean scenic dance in Kazakhstan: traditions and modernism» (Based on the material of Korean theatre).

 

The teachers of KazNAA named after T.Zhurgenova that carry out creative projects in the lab

Ed.Year

Name

Specialty

department

Theme

1

2011-

2012

Evseeva V.V.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

The setting and rehearsal of the concert dedicated to the «20th anniversary of Kazakhstan’s independence ». The concert performance «Jive».

2

2011-

2012

Abakaeva A.B.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

The setting of a mass performance «Sliding» and its participation in the faculty of «Choreography».

3

2011-

2012

Sadykova A.T.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

In the fond of the first President. She presented the 2nd album of folklor and Ethnographic ensemble «Turan» and conducted the Kazakh dance «Tolgau».

 

4

2011-

2012

Terehova T.V.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

As part of the faculty «Choreography», there was set the concert performance «The Slow Waltz».

5

2011-

2012

Alisheva A.T.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

Writing of the script and directing on the faculty of «Choreography»

 

6

2011-

2012

Tutkibaeva G.U.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

Preparation of the diploma works «Elegy» and «Shurale» on the faculty of «Choreography»

 

7

2011-

2012

Saitova G.Y.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

Preparation of performances for the faculty of «Choreography», Uygur's dance. Dance with cups.

8

2012-

2013

Kim L.V.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

Staging director of the concerts for the festival “Bastau”;

 

9

2012-

2013

Abakeva A.B.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of the concert“Polovtsian dances”

- Preparation of students for the concert tour in the Netherlands

- The staging the modern performance «Desired» for XII International competitions of ballet artists , Moscow

 

10

2012-

2013

Isaliev A.T.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- Singer of concert performances: “Jive”, “Wals”, “Samba”.

- Staging of performacnes for the festival «Bastau»

11

2012-

2013

Terehova T.V.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- Preparation of students Pahomova I, 4th year student of“PBH”, Lysenko O. 4th year student of“PBH”, Galitsin K. 4 year PBH at the IX International festival-contest "Without Borders"

12

2012-

2013

Moldahmetova A.T.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- Tutoring work of the Kazakh dance "Dala aueni";-staging work of the Kazakh dance for opening of a movie festival “Bastau”

13

2012-

2013

Moiseev E.S.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- The staging and tutoring work of the concerts «Posadobl "," Waltz”;

14

2012-

2013

Jumagalieva A.M.

The teacher, choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- Preparation of students for a concert in the city of Jerusalem (Israel):

- Preparation of the student Sorochan U. 4th year PH on IX International festival «Without Borders»

15

2012-

2013

Alisheva A.T.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»»

- the staging rehearsal; work of new concerts, preparation of student for festivals and competitions as a teacher, tutor

- Concert program of presenting the dance ensemble «Astana Balet»

16

2012-

2013

Tutkibaeva G.U.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

Design of libretto, staging and releasea of the performance of the cantata by K.Orfa «Karmina Burana»

17

2012-

2013

Sushkov D.V.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

- Tutoring work to prepare concert performances: for the opening of the film festival of student's work «Bastau»,October 2012

- For the concert «Kazakhtan – New Names» in Moscow (Russia);

- The concert dedicated to the twentieth anniversary of establishinhg diplomatic relationshipbetween Kazakhstan and Israel, the city of Tel-Aviv.

- for the opening of the «Santa-Clause's Residence in Borovoe»

- Preparation and conducting of Nauryz celebration;

- the concert dedicated to «Nauryz» celebration in collaboration with International Turk organization

- The concert on the opening of international exhibition «Education and Career 2013»Exhibition complex «Atakent»

- theconcert program for the veteran of the Great Patriotic War 1941-1945

18

2012-

2013

Sadykova A.T.

The teacher choreograph

«The directing choreography»

The staging work of «the Kazakh Women Dance»

19

2013-

2014

Kim L.V.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

Staging director:

- Gala concert dedicated to the Day of the Constitution;-concert performances for the festival “Bastau”

-The concert tour dedicated to the anniversary of T.Zhurgenova (Kzyl-Orda)

-Preparation of stdents for concert tours in Turkey and Lebanon

- Gala concert dedicated to the Independence Day of the Republic of Kazakhstan

- The concert performance «Ұлттықидеямыз Мәңгілік Ел», dedicated to the message of the first President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

- The concert dedicated to the signing of the Treaty that formed the Eurasian Union

20

2013-

2014

Evseeva V.V.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»

21

2013-

2014

Abakaeva A.B.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»- The concert performance «Ұлттықидеямыз Мәңгілік Ел», dedicated to the message of the first President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

22

2013-

2014

Isalev A.T.

The teacher choreograph

«Педагогика хореографии»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»- - Preparation of students for concert tours in Lebanon.

The concert performance «Ұлттықидеямыз Мәңгілік Ел», dedicated to the message of the first President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

23

2013-

2014

Terehova T.V.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»-

- City competition in the dance Bachata

The concert performance «Ұлттықидеямыз Мәңгілік Ел», dedicated to the message of the first President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

24

2013-

2014

Moldahmetova A.T.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»-

- Preparation of students for concert tours in Lebanon and Turkey.

-                   

25

2013-

2014

Moiseev E.S.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»

26

2013-

2014

Jumagalieva A.M.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»

- Preparation of students for concert tours in Lebanon and Turkey.

- The concert tour dedicated to the anniversary of T.Zhurgenova(Kzyl-Orda)

27

2013-

2014

Aldambergenova M.R.

The teacher choreograph

«The pedagogy of Choreography»

-The concert tour dedicated to the anniversary of T.Zhurgenova(Kzyl-Orda)

28

2013-

2014

Sushkov D.V.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»

29

2013-

2014

Saitova G.U.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»

30

2013-

2014

Klyshbaev T.D.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»

31

2013-

2014

Abubahrieva M.S.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

- The staging and rehearsal work of concert performances dedicated to the anniversary f T.Zhurgenova, III international film festival «Bastau»

32

2013-

2014

Alisheva A.T.

The director choreograph

«The directing choreography»

The staging and rehearsal work of the concerts of the faculty of “Choreography” in KazNAA named after T.Zhurgenova.

 

 Technical passport of the lab

Application №1.

Space planning and equipment location

Auditorium № 25a

                                                                                          

DoorBalletFortepianowall mirrors                                      musical center

barre            

The lab is composed of: the hall–total area 60 sq.m.,the floor coverage (linoleum), ballet barre – 20 meters, wall mirrors – 12 sq.m., fortepiano «Pearl river» and musical centre.

The number of doors -1 entrance door and the door to thr auditorium № 25б.

 

Auditorium № 25б.

 

 

Door       Ballet       Fortepiano         wall mirrors             musical center

barre            TV

The lab is composed of: the hall– total area 55 sq.m the floor coverage (linoleum), ballet barre – 14 meters, wall mirrors – 10 sq.m.,fortepiano «Pearl river»and musical centre.

The number of doors -1 entrance door and the door to thr auditorium № 25a.

Auditorium № 75.

 

 

Doorballetwall mirrorsgrand pianomusical

Barre                                                                                                centre

The lab is composed of: the hall – total area 170 sq.m.,.,floor coverage (linoleum), ballet barre – 25 m, wall mirrors – 26 sqm., the grand piano «Ritmuller» and musical centre.

The number of doors -1 entrance door.

 

Auditorium№ 92.

Doorwall mirrorsgrand pianoballet barre

 

The laboratory is composed of the hall with total area 60 sq.m., floor coverage (linoleum), ballet barre – 15 meters, wall mirrors – 18 sq.m., the grand piano «Ritmuller».

The number of doors -1 entrance door.

 

Auditorium № 93.

doorwall mirrorsfortepianoballet barre

 

The laboratory is composed of the hall with total area 60 sq.m., floor coverage (linoleum), ballet barre – 16 meters, wall mirros – 18 sq.m., the grand piano «Ritmuller».

The number of doors -1 entrance door and 1 door to the auditorium from the fayet.

+