Site map

Dissertation council of T.K.Zhurgenov KazNAA

Dissertational Council of KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova for 2016 Academic Year, confirmed by the decision of the scientific council of the academy 

                               The content of the dissertational council for granting scientific degree PHD for the specialties

6D041600 – Art history (specializations: history and theory of visual arts, history and theory of music, history and theory of film, history and theory of theatre, history and theory of choreography), 6D041600 – Directing.

 

The chairman of the dissertational council

  1. Karzhaubaeva S.K. – doctor of art history, professor of KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova, 17.00.09 – (8 777 244 55 86)

Deputy chairman of the dc

  1. Nurpeis B.K.. – doctor of art history, professor of KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova, 17.00.09 – (8 702 966 27 19)

Scientific Secretary of DC

  1. Nogerbek B.B. – doctor PhD, senior lecturer of KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova, 6D041600 (87073337337, home. 273-07-00)

 

Members of DC– staff members of KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova

 

  1. Begalinova G.A. –candidate of art history, professor of KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova,17.00.02 - (8 7772448502)
  2. Baturina O.V. – candidate of art history, docent of the cathedra of history and visual art at KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova, 17.00.04 – (8 701 914 05 19)
  3. Mursalimova G.A. – candidate of art history, docent of the cathedra of history and theory of film at KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova, 17.00.09 (87052035381)
  4. Musagulova G.J. - candidate of art history, docent at KazNAA named after T.K.Zhurgenova,00.02 (8777 268 60 60, 701 354 84 01)

 

Members of DC – Representatives from other institutions

 

  1. Prokopcova V.P. – doctor of art history, professor of Belarus State University of Culture and Art, 17.00.09 (20314846231484)
  2. Valukin Maksim Evgenievich - candidate of art history, professor of Russian Academy of Theatre Art named after A.Lunacharskogo, 17. 00. 01(+7 903 792 94 65)
  3. Sultanova M.E. – candidate of art history, senior lecturer at KazNPU named after Abay, 17.00.09 (87015571501)
  4. Ergebekov M. – Doctor PhD, docent at the University named after Suleyman Demirel.

 

Members of DC– Representative from the scientific organizations

 

  1. Ahmedova N.R.. –- doctor of art history, professor of Uzbekistan's Academy of Arts, 17.00.04 (8-10998712482949, home. 810998901874829)
  2. Shumilin D.A..– candidate of art history, deputy director in scientific work at Russian science and research institution of Art History. 17.00.02 (996312579981, 996312594532 )
  3. Djadaybaev A.J.. - candidate of art history, director of the centre of visual arts of Kazakhstan at A.Kasteyev State Museum of Arts of the Republic of Kazakhstan, 17.00.04 (3945705, 87013789802)
  4. Erkebay A.S. - candidate of art history, scientific employee at M.Auezov Institute of Literature and Art, 17.00.01 (87772470706, д.т.3932793)

 

Among them, according to the article 223 «Typical rules of midterm and final control of academic progress attestation of students in the higher educational institutions» (from 25.04.2011, № 6900) – 5 doctors of sciences, their code should be matched, according to the article 7 about «Typical position of dissertational council» (from 31.03.2011, №126), with embedded changes and additions (from the 18th of May 2012. №225) - 4– staff members of KazNAA, 4 – representatives from other institutions, 4 –representatives of scientific organizations.

 

Position of dissertational council of KazNAA

 

DISSERTATIONS 2015

 

DISSERTATIONS 2016

+